MixedMenscontact usSchedules / Scores

  

2010 Regular Season - Final Standings

Final Standings - A Div


     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. The Force                          17     0     0    1.000  Won 17  277   86  51 
2. Pressure                           10     6     2    .611   Lost 5  222  152  32 
3. Beavers                             8     8     1    .500   Lost 2  186  193  25 
4. Assassins                           8    10     0    .444   Won 1   150  182  24 
A Div Playoffs

1st  The Force 
2nd  Beavers 
3rd  Pressure
4th  Assassins     
"A" Div Playoff Draw

 

Final Standings - B Div

     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. True Comfort Total K-Oss           13    5     0    .722    Won 1   172   139  39
2. Jacks Java Stop                    13    5     0    .722   Lost 1   193   123  39 
3. Konanz Chiropractic                 9    9     0    .500    Won 3   228   220  27 
4. Canadian Aerothermal                8    8     2    .500    Won 1   198   211  26 
5. D&T Minerz                          6   11     1    .361   Lost 2   174   185  19 
6. Brewskies                           4   13     1    .250    Won 3   195   252  13 
7. Shaken not Stirred                  4   14     0    .222   Lost 7   135   245  12 
8. Rockers                             3   14     1    .194   Lost 2   190   332  10
B Div Playoffs

1st  D&T Minerz 
2nd  Total K-Oss
3rd  Jacks Java Stop
4th  Canadian Aerothermal
5th  Brewskies 
6th  Konanz Chiropractic 
7th  Shaken not Stirred
8th  Rockers
"B" Div Playoff Draw

 

Final Standings - C Div

     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. The Gurus                          15    3     0    .833   Won 7    248   149  45
2. Musty Mits                         12    5     1    .694   Won 2    247   163  37 
3. The Brat Pack                      12    6     1    .694   Won 1    236   160  37 
4. Wise Guys                          12    6     0    .667   Won 2    232   200  36 
5. Last Call Liquor Pigs              11    6     1    .639   Won 1    251   214  34 
6. Barking Parrot Boozers             10    8     0    .556   Won 1    218   185  30 
7. BA Robinson Gongshow                8   10     0    .444  Lost 2    190   195  24 
8. GHA 76ers                           3   13     2    .222  Lost 7    177   260  11 
9. Dirty Lil Funhavers                 3   14     1    .194  Lost 1    149   274  10 
10. Raging Roosters                    1   17     0    .056  Lost 7    166   314   3 
C Div Playoffs

1st  The Brat Pack 
2nd  The Gurus
3rd  Musty Mits
4th  Gong Show
5th  Boozers
6th  Wise Guys
7th  Dirty Lil Funhavers  
8th  Liqor Pigs
9th  GHA 76ers  
10th Raging Roosters   
"C" Div Playoff Draw

 

Final Standings - D Div

     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. High Rollers                      16     2     0    .889   Won 1    294   171  48 
2. Good Time Buddies                 15     2     1    .861   Won 9    278   122  46 
3. Mud n Stuff Highballers           12     6     0    .667   Won 3    253   208  36 
4. Mohawk Lizards                    11     6     1    .639   Won 4    221   188  34 
5. Mortgage Centre Master Batters    11     7     0    .611  Lost 1    234   213  33 
6. Loopers                            9     9     0    .500  Lost 1    252   263  27 
7. Base Jumpers                       4    14     0    .222  Lost 4    228   276  12 
8. Eh Team                            4    14     0    .222  Lost 2    173   259  12 
9. The Fighting Quail                 4    14     0    .222   Won 1    192   338  12 
10. Decoy Dingmen                     3    15     0    .167  Lost 6    163   250  9 
D Div Playoffs

1st  Base Jumpers 
2nd  Barking Parrot Highballers
3rd  Mortgage Centre Master Batters
4th  High Rollers
5th  Good Time Buddies 
6th  Mohawk Lizards 
7th  Decoy Dingmen
8th  Eh Team
9th  Loopers  
10th Fighting Quail
"D" Div Playoff Draw

 

Final Standings - E Div

     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. The Cooperators Raiders            14    2     2    .722   Lost 1   289   195  44
2. Johnston Meier Classics            13    3     2    .694    Won 4   239   173  41 
3. Barley Mill Mad Dogs               12    5     1    .667   Lost 1   222   174  37 
4. Andrew Sheret Flushers             11    6     1    .639   Lost 1   241   145  33 
5. Subway Selects                     10    5     3    .639    Won 1   237   218  30 
6. Bayleys Bad News Beers              8    7     3    .528    Won 1   176   165  27 
7. Subcity Sluggers                    7    8     3    .472    Won 1   201   180  23 
8. Snowblind Friends                   6    9     3    .417    Won 1   177   186  21 
9. Backswing Lounge Swingers           3   14     1    .194   Lost 1   185   299  21 
10. Structurlam                        1   16     1    .083   Lost 18  134   366   4
11. Capri Insurance Clowns             1   16     1    .083   Lost 18  134   366   4
E Div Playoffs

1st  Johnston Meier Classics 
2nd  The Cooperators Raiders
3rd  Subway Selects
4th  Capri Insurance Clowns 
5th  Snowblind Friends 
6th  Andrew Sheret Flushers 
7th  Okanagan Eclipse
8th  Mortgage Centre Master Batters
9th  Mad Dogs  
10th Dazed and Confused
"E" Div Playoff Draw