MixedMenscontact usSchedules / Scores

  

2009 Regular Season - Final Standings

Final Standings - A Div


     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. The Force                          16     2     0    .889   Won 14  309  151  48 
2. SportsFreaksOnline.com             14     4     0    .765    Won 2  290  168  39 
3. Fountain Tire Pressure             11     6     1    .639   Lost 2  269  209  34 
4. D&T Minerz                          6    12     0    .324   Lost 7  206  276  18 

A Div Playoffs

1st  The Force 
2nd  SportsFreaksOnline.com 
3rd  Fountain Tire Pressure
4th  D&T Minerz     
"A" Div Playoff Draw

 

Final Standings - B Div

     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Grower's Assassins                 13    4     1    .722    Won 2   212   154  40
2. Copper Mug Beavers                 11    6     1    .639   Lost 1   262   219  34 
3. Rockers                            10    6     2    .611    Won 3   239   202  32 
4. Skaha Electric                      8   10     0    .444    Won 1   235   258  24 
5. Konanz Chiropractic                 7   10     1    .444   Lost 2   157   168  22 
6. Free Agents                         4   14     0    .222    Won 3   153   246  12 
7. Wise Guys                           3   15     0    .167   Lost 7   162   308   9 
8. Robinson Lighting Gong Show         2   16     0    .139   Lost 2   140   275   6
B Div Playoffs

1st  Rockers 
2nd  Grower's Assassins
3rd  Copper Mug Beavers
4th  Free Agents
5th  Skaha Electric 
6th  Konanz Chiropractic 
7th  Wise Guys
8th  Robinson Lighting Gong Show
"B" Div Playoff Draw

 

Final Standings - C Div

     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Game Time Bobcats                  13    5     0    .722   Won 5    310   217  39
2. Barley Mill Brewskies              13    5     0    .722  Lost 1    233   165  39 
3. Barking Parrot Boozers             11    6     1    .639   Won 1    290   232  34 
4. The Brat Pack                      10    5     3    .639   Won 2    309   257  33 
5. Better Than Nature Gurus            9    8     1    .528   Won 1    185   212  28 
6. Musty Mitts                         8    7     3    .528   Won 1    228   212  27 
7. Aztech Clan                         6   11     1    .361  Lost 2    201   266  19 
8. Skaha Pharmacy Ice                  5   11     2    .333  Lost 7    209   240  17 
9. Hits n Giggles                      5   12     1    .306  Lost 2    178   236  16 
10. Lake City Casino High Rollers      4   14     0    .222  Lost 5    188   294  12 
C Div Playoffs

1st  Musty Mitts 
2nd  Barley Mill Brewskies
3rd  Game Time Bobcats
4th  The Brat Pack
5th  Skaha Pharmacy Ice 
6th  Aztech Clan
7th  Barking Parrot Boozers  
8th  Hits n Giggles
9th  Lake City Casino High Rollers  
10th Better Than Nature Gurus   
"C" Div Playoff Draw

 

Final Standings - D Div

     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Last Call Liquor Pigs             16     2     0    .889   Won 1    294   171  48 
2. Shaken not Stirred                15     2     1    .861   Won 9    278   122  46 
3. Bogners                           12     6     0    .667   Won 3    253   208  36 
4. GHA 76ers                         11     6     1    .639   Won 4    221   188  34 
5. Raging Roosters                   11     7     0    .611  Lost 1    234   213  33 
6. Barking Parrot Highballers         9     9     0    .500  Lost 1    252   263  27 
7. CG Custom Eazy Riders              4    14     0    .222  Lost 4    228   276  12 
8. Base Jumpers                       4    14     0    .222  Lost 2    173   259  12 
9. Loopers                            4    14     0    .222   Won 1    192   338  12 
10. Johnston Meier Classics           3    15     0    .167  Lost 6    163   250  9 
D Div Playoffs

1st  Shaken not Stirred 
2nd  Last Call Liquor Pigs
3rd  GHA 76ers
4th  Base Jumpers
5th  Loopers 
6th  Bogners 
7th  Barking Parrot Highballers
8th  Johnston Meier Classics
9th  Raging Roosters  
10th CG Custom Eazy Riders

"D" Div Playoff Draw

 

Final Standings - E Div

     Team                            Won  Lost   Tie    Pct  Streak    RF    RA  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hair House Lizards                 13    5     0    .722   Lost 1   289   195  39
2. Mortgage Centre Master Batters     12    5     1    .694    Won 4   239   173  37 
3. Jose's Good Time Buddies           11    5     2    .667   Lost 1   222   174  35 
4. The Cooperators Raiders            11    6     1    .639   Lost 1   241   145  34 
5. Mad Dogs                           10    5     3    .639    Won 1   237   218  33 
6. Okanagan Eclipse                    8    7     3    .528    Won 1   176   165  27 
7. Andrew Sheret Flushers              7    8     3    .472    Won 1   201   180  24 
8. Capri Insurance Clowns              6    9     3    .417    Won 1   177   186  21 
9. Snowblind Friends                   3   14     1    .194   Lost 1   185   299  10 
10. Dazed and Confused                 0   17     1    .028   Lost 18  134   366  1
E Div Playoffs

1st  Jose's Good Time Buddies 
2nd  The Cooperators Raiders
3rd  Hair House Lizards
4th  Capri Insurance Clowns 
5th  Snowblind Friends 
6th  Andrew Sheret Flushers 
7th  Okanagan Eclipse
8th  Mortgage Centre Master Batters
9th  Mad Dogs  
10th Dazed and Confused
"E" Div Playoff Draw